Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
795 DONNA DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
795 DONNA DR
Mblu
69/ 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
145300
Owner
PIZZI CHRISTOPHER
Assessment
$349,600
Appraisal
$499,500
PID
3660
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$233,200
$266,300
$499,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$163,200
$186,400
$349,600
Owner of Record
Owner
PIZZI CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
795 DONNA DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page
693/557
Sale Date
08/06/2020
Instrument
00
PIZZI CHRISTOPHER
$320,000
693/557
00
08/06/2020
GIMPLE SYDNEY
$0
0580/0808
10
01/30/2009
GIMPLE SELMA EST OF
$0
0580/0807
29
01/30/2009
GIMPLE SELMA
$0
0225/0585
00
11/21/1968
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
2,085
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$233,200
Stories
1.9
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Wood Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,376
1,376
FNS
Finished 90% Story
648
583
EAF
Finished Qtr Stry
504
126
BSM
Basement
504
0
CRL
Crawl Space
224
0
DCK
Deck
247
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
PBM
Partial Bsmt
648
0
4,727
2,085
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$186,400
Appraised Value
$266,300
Total
2024
$233,200
$266,300
$499,500
2023
$233,200
$266,300
$499,500
2022
$164,700
$194,400
$359,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$163,200
$186,400
$349,600
2023
$163,200
$186,400
$349,600
2022
$115,300
$136,100
$251,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps