367 CEDARWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
367 CEDARWOOD DR
Mblu
69/ 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
69700
Owner
TUFANO SUSANNE F AND TUFANO DAVID J
Assessment
$588,300
Appraisal
$840,500
PID
3670
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$537,200$303,300$840,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$376,000$212,300$588,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFANO SUSANNE F AND TUFANO DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address367 CEDARWOOD DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0571/0733
Sale Date03/03/2008
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUFANO SUSANNE F AND TUFANO DAVID J$0 0571/07332903/03/2008
TUFANO SUSANNE F$0 0477/03662909/25/2002
FERRARO SUSANNE$169,000 0447/00940611/07/2000
FERRARO ANTHONY V & JUDITH P$0 0326/01810001/19/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,961
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,554 1,554
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
OVHOverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 1,719 0
DCKDeck 666 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   7,498 3,961

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$212,300
Appraised Value$303,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  77.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,200$303,300$840,500
2023$537,200$303,300$840,500
2022$387,700$221,500$609,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$376,000$212,300$588,300
2023$376,000$212,300$588,300
2022$271,400$155,100$426,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps