397 LONGMEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
397 LONGMEADOW RD
Mblu
69/ 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
285200
Owner
SACRAMONE PAUL M & CYNTHIA M
Assessment
$324,500
Appraisal
$463,500
PID
3678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,500$271,000$463,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,800$189,700$324,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSACRAMONE PAUL M & CYNTHIA M
Co-Owner
Address397 LONGMEADOW RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$261,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0443/0828
Sale Date06/23/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SACRAMONE PAUL M & CYNTHIA M$261,000 0443/08280006/23/2000
ATHENSON JOHN GREGORY & DURELL MARY JANE$0 0402/00420007/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticPart Finished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM524.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,374 1,374
FATFinished Attic 750 113
OVHOverhang 73 73
BAYBay Frame 12 12
BSMBasement 1,374 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   3,847 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,700
Appraised Value$271,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,500$271,000$463,500
2023$192,500$271,000$463,500
2022$147,700$197,800$345,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,800$189,700$324,500
2023$134,800$189,700$324,500
2022$103,400$138,500$241,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps