840 BAYBERRY LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
840 BAYBERRY LA
Mblu
69/ 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
25400
Owner
BRUEGGESTRAT CARL V & PAULETTE
Assessment
$398,500
Appraisal
$569,300
PID
3683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$251,300$318,000$569,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,900$222,600$398,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUEGGESTRAT CARL V & PAULETTE
Co-Owner
Address840 BAYBERRY LANE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0313/0062
Sale Date12/12/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUEGGESTRAT CARL V & PAULETTE$0 0313/00620012/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,883
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOther
Heat TypeGeothermal
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm700
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,883 1,883
BSMBasement 1,883 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
FGRGarage 784 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   4,993 1,883

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,600
Appraised Value$318,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  595.00 UNITS$6,8001
SHD1Shed - Wood  200.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,300$318,000$569,300
2023$251,300$318,000$569,300
2022$197,800$232,000$429,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,900$222,600$398,500
2023$175,900$222,600$398,500
2022$138,500$162,400$300,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps