311 LONGMEADOW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 LONGMEADOW RD
Mblu
69/ 4/ 2/ /
Acct#
283100
Owner
BOWEN SONYA & BOWEN SHEILA
Assessment
$328,200
Appraisal
$468,800
PID
3696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,300$255,500$468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,300$178,900$328,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWEN SONYA & BOWEN SHEILA
Co-Owner
Address311 LONGMEADOW RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 726/428
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWEN SONYA & BOWEN SHEILA $565,000 726/4280008/28/2023
SCHEER HAL J & AMY$0 0282/05060012/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,302
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1None
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,782 1,782
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
OVHOverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,282 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTBBrick Patio 400 0
   4,600 2,302

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,900
Appraised Value$255,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,300$255,500$468,800
2023$213,300$255,500$468,800
2022$148,700$186,500$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,300$178,900$328,200
2023$149,300$178,900$328,200
2022$104,100$130,600$234,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps