818 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
818 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
69/ 4/ 4/ /
Acct#
190000
Owner
BEESLEY WILLIAM A & TIFFANY J
Assessment
$395,300
Appraisal
$564,700
PID
3698
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$334,900$229,800$564,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$234,400$160,900$395,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEESLEY WILLIAM A & TIFFANY J
Co-Owner
Address818 GRASSY HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$188,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0431/0441
Sale Date03/30/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEESLEY WILLIAM A & TIFFANY J$188,000 0431/04410003/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 3,066
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,664 1,248
BAYBay Frame 16 16
BSMBasement 1,818 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 138 0
FOPOpen Porch 189 0
   5,627 3,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,900
Appraised Value$229,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,900$229,800$564,700
2023$334,900$229,800$564,700
2022$223,300$167,700$391,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,400$160,900$395,300
2023$234,400$160,900$395,300
2022$156,300$117,400$273,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps