810 ROBERT TREAT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
810 ROBERT TREAT DR
Mblu
70/ 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
441600
Owner
ROSENBERG HARRY & SACKLER-ROSENBERG
Assessment
$309,300
Appraisal
$441,900
PID
3706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$194,900$247,000$441,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$136,400$172,900$309,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERG HARRY & SACKLER-ROSENBERG
Co-OwnerHELEN
Address810 ROBERT TREAT DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0392/0115
Sale Date06/15/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSENBERG HARRY & SACKLER-ROSENBERG$0 0392/01150006/15/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,394 2,394
BSMBasement 1,866 0
CRLCrawl Space 528 0
DCKDeck 492 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 42 0
   5,322 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,900
Appraised Value$247,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,900$247,000$441,900
2023$194,900$247,000$441,900
2022$137,500$180,300$317,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$172,900$309,300
2023$136,400$172,900$309,300
2022$96,300$126,200$222,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps