818 ROBERT TREAT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
818 ROBERT TREAT DR
Mblu
70/ 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
441900
Owner
FELTMAN ERIK & SHERRY
Assessment
$316,700
Appraisal
$452,400
PID
3708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,200$253,200$452,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,500$177,200$316,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFELTMAN ERIK & SHERRY
Co-Owner
Address818 ROBERT TREAT DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0437/0926
Sale Date10/27/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELTMAN ERIK & SHERRY$258,000 0437/09260010/27/1999
CYCON JAMES P & MARY M$0 0313/03842912/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm1056
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVHOverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 200 0
PTSStone Patio 580 0
   3,568 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,200
Appraised Value$253,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  720.00 UNITS$8,3001
WDKWood Deck  220.00 UNITS$2,5001
WDKWood Deck  120.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed - Wood  40.00 UNITS$01
PTOSPatio - Stone/Tile  400.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,200$253,200$452,400
2023$199,200$253,200$452,400
2022$157,700$184,800$342,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,500$177,200$316,700
2023$139,500$177,200$316,700
2022$110,400$129,400$239,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps