791 ROBERT TREAT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
791 ROBERT TREAT DR
Mblu
70/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
440800
Owner
SKIWSKA-ILJIN JOANNA
Assessment
$298,100
Appraisal
$425,800
PID
3717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,700$255,100$425,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$119,500$178,600$298,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSKIWSKA-ILJIN JOANNA
Co-Owner
Address791 ROBERT TREAT DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0616/0286
Sale Date04/20/2012
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SKIWSKA-ILJIN JOANNA$0 0616/0286I04/20/2012
ILJIN ALEKSANDER & SKIWSKA-ILJIN JOANNA$0 0348/02210010/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM782.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
OVHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,168 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,252 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,600
Appraised Value$255,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$255,100$425,800
2023$170,700$255,100$425,800
2022$134,200$186,200$320,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$178,600$298,100
2023$119,500$178,600$298,100
2022$93,900$130,300$224,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps