775 GRASSY HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
775 GRASSY HILL RD
Mblu
70/ 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
188900
Owner
BONATO WILLIAM D
Assessment
$303,500
Appraisal
$433,600
PID
3719
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$154,900$278,700$433,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$108,400$195,100$303,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBONATO WILLIAM D
Co-Owner
Address775 GRASSY HILL RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 695/1064
Sale Date10/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BONATO WILLIAM D $345,000 695/10640010/07/2020
WADE ADAM M & CAROL F$0 0257/02730007/19/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,837
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,185 1,185
FUSFinished Upper Story 585 585
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 238 60
BAYBay Frame 7 7
BSMBasement 446 0
DCKDeck 448 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 585 0
SHDAttached Shed 288 0
   3,782 1,837

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,100
Appraised Value$278,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  160.00 UNITS$01
FOPOpen sided Porch  24.00 UNITS$2001
SHD1Shed - Wood  280.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$278,700$433,600
2023$154,900$278,700$433,600
2022$113,600$203,400$317,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$195,100$303,500
2023$108,400$195,100$303,500
2022$79,500$142,400$221,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps