760 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
760 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
70/ 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
438000
Owner
KISH DAVID MICHAEL JR
Assessment
$253,700
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
3723
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$135,800$226,500$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$95,100$158,600$253,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKISH DAVID MICHAEL JR
Co-Owner
Address760 RIVERSIDE DR

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0720/0329
Sale Date09/30/2022
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISH DAVID MICHAEL JR$290,000 0720/03290409/30/2022
FLORIDA REALTY & RECONSTRUCTION INCORP$0 0395/05530011/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm550
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FGRGarage 364 0
   2,836 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$158,600
Appraised Value$226,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,800$226,500$362,300
2023$131,800$226,500$358,300
2022$96,200$165,300$261,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,100$158,600$253,700
2023$92,300$158,600$250,900
2022$67,300$115,700$183,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps