790 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
790 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
70/ 3/ 7/ /
Acct#
439200
Owner
GARAY JULIAN & CYNTHIA E &
Assessment
$211,900
Appraisal
$302,700
PID
3729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$101,300$201,400$302,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$70,900$141,000$211,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGARAY JULIAN & CYNTHIA E &
Co-OwnerGARAY ASHLEE
Address790 RIVERSIDE DR
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0704/0189
Sale Date04/26/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARAY JULIAN & CYNTHIA E &$0 0704/01892904/26/2021
GARAY JULIAN & CYNTHIA E$205,000 0668/03140407/28/2017
GREENBERG ALLAN L & ELLEN L$160,000 0435/05720008/26/1999
GREENBERG ALLAN L & ELLEN L$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficHeavy
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
BSMBasement 1,326 0
   2,652 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,000
Appraised Value$201,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,300$201,400$302,700
2023$101,300$201,400$302,700
2022$79,600$147,000$226,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,900$141,000$211,900
2023$70,900$141,000$211,900
2022$55,700$102,900$158,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps