360 OLD TAVERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
360 OLD TAVERN RD
Mblu
11/ 4/ 2A/ /
Acct#
353300
Owner
WILSON SHELBY LYNN
Assessment
$373,020
Appraisal
$660,400
PID
373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$250,500$409,900$660,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,400$197,620$373,020

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON SHELBY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address360 OLD TAVERN RD

ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 729/379
Sale Date02/28/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON SHELBY LYNN$0 729/3792902/28/2024
WILSON SHELBY LYNN$0 729/3762902/28/2024
WILSON SUSAN T 2005 REVOCABLE FAMILY TRU$0 0580/01482911/07/2008
WILSON SUSAN T 2005 REVOCABLE FAMILY TRU$0 0580/01452911/07/2008
WILSON SUSAN T ESTATE$0 0545/10022502/16/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 564 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UATUnfinished Attic 768 0
   4,836 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,620
Appraised Value$409,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$250,500$409,900$660,400
2023$250,500$409,900$660,400
2022$194,900$335,900$530,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$197,620$373,020
2023$175,400$197,620$373,020
2022$136,400$145,820$282,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps