809 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
809 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
70/ 4/ 3/ /
Acct#
440100
Owner
FEDOR NICHOLAS & ALESEVICH CHRISTINE
Assessment
$354,900
Appraisal
$507,000
PID
3739
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,200$269,800$507,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,000$188,900$354,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDOR NICHOLAS & ALESEVICH CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address809 RIVERSIDE DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0675/0732
Sale Date07/06/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDOR NICHOLAS & ALESEVICH CHRISTINE$430,000 0675/07320007/06/2018
BICKLEY BRUCE M & CAROL J$0 0327/09010004/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,292
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm850
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,292 2,292
BSMBasement 2,018 0
DCKDeck 220 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 33 0
   5,046 2,292

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,900
Appraised Value$269,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  150.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  420.00 UNITS$3,2001
WDKWood Deck  240.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,200$269,800$507,000
2023$237,200$269,800$507,000
2022$172,300$196,900$369,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,000$188,900$354,900
2023$166,000$188,900$354,900
2022$120,600$137,800$258,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps