781 RIVERSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
781 RIVERSIDE DR
Mblu
70/ 4/ 10/ /
Acct#
438700
Owner
LINSLEY ANTHONY & DONNA
Assessment
$287,500
Appraisal
$410,700
PID
3746
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,800$236,900$410,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$121,700$165,800$287,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLINSLEY ANTHONY & DONNA
Co-Owner
Address781 RIVERSIDE DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0477/0825
Sale Date10/09/2002
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LINSLEY ANTHONY & DONNA$0 0477/08252910/09/2002
LINSLEY ANTHONY$0 0387/05100011/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,755
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm260
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 546 546
OVHOverhang 65 65
DCKDeck 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
RBMRaised Basement 598 0
   2,773 1,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  81.00 UNITS$01
CNPCanopy  120.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1Shed - Wood  144.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,800$236,900$410,700
2023$173,800$236,900$410,700
2022$129,600$172,900$302,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$165,800$287,500
2023$121,700$165,800$287,500
2022$90,800$121,000$211,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps