265 ZAK CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
265 ZAK CT
Mblu
70/ 4/ 14/ /
Acct#
542100
Owner
LATELLA JOSEPH C III ESTATE
Assessment
$363,100
Appraisal
$518,700
PID
3750
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$244,700$274,000$518,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$171,300$191,800$363,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLATELLA JOSEPH C III ESTATE
Co-OwnerLATELLA CARMEL EXEC & LATELLA CARMEL
Address265 ZAK CT
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0639/0580
Sale Date05/08/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATELLA JOSEPH C III ESTATE$0 0639/05802505/08/2014
LATELLA JOSEPH C III & CARMEL$0 0325/05580012/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM880.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,008 2,008
OVHOverhang 104 104
BSMBasement 2,008 0
DCKDeck 420 0
PTCConcrete Patio 680 0
   5,220 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,800
Appraised Value$274,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  200.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$274,000$518,700
2023$244,700$274,000$518,700
2022$188,900$200,000$388,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$191,800$363,100
2023$171,300$191,800$363,100
2022$132,200$140,000$272,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps