386 MILES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
386 MILES RD
Mblu
12/ 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
308100
Owner
CANNATA PAUL N & JUDY O
Assessment
$355,300
Appraisal
$507,600
PID
376
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,700$278,900$507,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,100$195,200$355,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCANNATA PAUL N & JUDY O
Co-Owner
Address386 MILES RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0420/0466
Sale Date06/30/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANNATA PAUL N & JUDY O$0 0420/04660006/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,124 2,124
BSMBasement 1,612 0
DCKDeck 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   3,996 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,200
Appraised Value$278,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,700$278,900$507,600
2023$228,700$278,900$507,600
2022$160,100$203,600$363,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$195,200$355,300
2023$160,100$195,200$355,300
2022$112,100$142,500$254,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps