Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
400 MILES RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
400 MILES RD
Mblu
12/ 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
308300
Owner
FERRAIUOLO DEREK S
Assessment
$331,500
Appraisal
$473,600
PID
378
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$207,300
$266,300
$473,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$145,100
$186,400
$331,500
Owner of Record
Owner
FERRAIUOLO DEREK S
Co-Owner
Address
400 MILES RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0341/0472
Sale Date
11/09/1989
Instrument
00
FERRAIUOLO DEREK S
$0
0341/0472
00
11/09/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,870
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$207,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
7
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
Unfinished
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,870
1,870
BSM
Basement
1,498
0
CRL
Crawl Space
372
0
DCK
Deck
296
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
UAT
Unfinished Attic
1,498
0
5,554
1,870
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.93
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$186,400
Appraised Value
$266,300
Total
2024
$207,300
$266,300
$473,600
2023
$207,300
$266,300
$473,600
2022
$157,100
$194,400
$351,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$145,100
$186,400
$331,500
2023
$145,100
$186,400
$331,500
2022
$110,000
$136,100
$246,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps