414 MILES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
414 MILES RD
Mblu
12/ 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
308500
Owner
FERRIS BERNARD V & BILLIE S
Assessment
$305,600
Appraisal
$436,600
PID
380
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,800$279,800$436,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,700$195,900$305,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRIS BERNARD V & BILLIE S
Co-Owner
Address414 MILES RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0363/0502
Sale Date08/05/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRIS BERNARD V & BILLIE S$0 0363/05020008/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm280
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,176 0
CANCanopy 40 0
DCKDeck 252 0
FGRGarage 240 0
   3,052 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,900
Appraised Value$279,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  120.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  160.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,800$279,800$436,600
2023$156,800$279,800$436,600
2022$123,000$204,200$327,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,700$195,900$305,600
2023$109,700$195,900$305,600
2022$86,100$142,900$229,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps