824 ORANGE CENTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
824 ORANGE CENTER RD
Mblu
71/ 3/ 11&10/ /
Acct#
367000
Owner
DADDIO CHRISTOPHER & LEVERE CHRISTINA
Assessment
$317,600
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
3801
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,900$220,800$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,100$154,500$317,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDADDIO CHRISTOPHER & LEVERE CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address824 ORANGE CENTER RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0684/0246
Sale Date08/19/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DADDIO CHRISTOPHER & LEVERE CHRISTINA$330,000 0684/02460608/19/2019
ULRICH PAMELA$0 0636/05352912/03/2013
ULRICH MICHAEL & PAMELA$0 0460/03052911/05/2001
ULRICH PAMELA J$0 0389/07500001/15/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,831
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTudor/Victorian
ModelResidential
GradeA-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficExcessive
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 963 963
FUSFinished Upper Story 868 868
BSMBasement 868 0
DCKDeck 128 0
PTSStone Patio 202 0
   3,029 1,831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,500
Appraised Value$220,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  200.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,900$220,800$453,700
2023$232,900$220,800$453,700
2022$186,200$170,300$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,100$154,500$317,600
2023$163,100$154,500$317,600
2022$130,400$119,200$249,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps