732 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
732 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
71/ 4/ 14/ /
Acct#
276400
Owner
SAWICKI ADAM & SAWICKI ANNA MARIA
Assessment
$409,400
Appraisal
$584,800
PID
3815
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$352,400$232,400$584,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$246,700$162,700$409,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWICKI ADAM & SAWICKI ANNA MARIA
Co-Owner
Address732 LAMBERT ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0664/0333
Sale Date01/18/2017
Instrument30

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAWICKI ADAM & SAWICKI ANNA MARIA$260,000 0664/03333001/18/2017
CAPITAL ONE NA$0 0650/10481408/24/2015
DELUCIA PASQUALE$0 0639/10432505/29/2014
DELUCIA PASQUALE & CARLA$395,000 0577/01940008/27/2008
SELIGSON-HOLDEN MARLA$0 0504/01702908/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,754 2,754
FHSFinished Half Story 156 78
BAYBay Frame 44 44
BSMBasement 1,061 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,609 0
DCKDeck 210 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
SLBSlab 84 0
   6,599 2,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,700
Appraised Value$232,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,400$232,400$584,800
2023$352,400$232,400$584,800
2022$262,100$169,700$431,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,700$162,700$409,400
2023$246,700$162,700$409,400
2022$183,500$118,800$302,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps