703 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
703 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
71/ 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
275700
Owner
HANSEN H RICHARD & FLORINE C
Assessment
$227,800
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
3834
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$75,100$250,300$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$52,600$175,200$227,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSEN H RICHARD & FLORINE C
Co-Owner
Address868 ORANGE CENTER RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0226/0093
Sale Date01/02/1969
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSEN H RICHARD & FLORINE C$0 0226/00930001/02/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 873
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms4
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 873 873
BSMBasement 465 0
CRLCrawl Space 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 289 0
   2,035 873

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,200
Appraised Value$250,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  220.00 UNITS$2,8001
FGR2Garage w/ Loft  240.00 UNITS$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,100$250,300$325,400
2023$75,100$250,300$325,400
2022$58,200$182,700$240,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$52,600$175,200$227,800
2023$52,600$175,200$227,800
2022$40,800$127,900$168,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps