76 SHEPHERD LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 SHEPHERD LA
Mblu
71/ 6/ 9/ /
Acct#
462300
Owner
GINSBERG ELLEN G
Assessment
$392,700
Appraisal
$561,100
PID
3841
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,900$265,200$561,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,100$185,600$392,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGINSBERG ELLEN G
Co-Owner
Address76 SHEPHERD LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0621/0074
Sale Date09/14/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GINSBERG ELLEN G$275,000 0621/00740109/14/2012
GOLDENBERG RENA S$0 0332/07530010/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,040 2,040
FHSFinished Half Story 2,040 1,020
BSMBasement 2,040 0
DCKDeck 404 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
   6,828 3,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,900$265,200$561,100
2023$295,900$265,200$561,100
2022$210,600$193,600$404,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,100$185,600$392,700
2023$207,100$185,600$392,700
2022$147,400$135,500$282,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps