723 LAMBERT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
723 LAMBERT RD
Mblu
71/ 6/ 12/ /
Acct#
276200
Owner
COLELLA MAUREEN A
Assessment
$350,000
Appraisal
$500,000
PID
3844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$228,300$271,700$500,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,800$190,200$350,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLELLA MAUREEN A
Co-Owner
Address723 LAMBERT RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0271/0499
Sale Date
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLELLA MAUREEN A$0 0271/049900 
 $0 0271/049900 
 $0 0271/049900 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,395
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,395 2,395
BSMBasement 2,395 0
DCKDeck 154 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
   5,526 2,395

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,200
Appraised Value$271,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,300$271,700$500,000
2023$228,300$271,700$500,000
2022$159,800$198,300$358,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,800$190,200$350,000
2023$159,800$190,200$350,000
2022$111,900$138,800$250,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps