694 ROYAL LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
694 ROYAL LA
Mblu
72/ 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
447200
Owner
ZIKOS GEORGE & CHRISTINA
Assessment
$364,400
Appraisal
$520,600
PID
3886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,700$240,900$520,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$195,800$168,600$364,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZIKOS GEORGE & CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address694 ROYAL LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0570/0643
Sale Date02/12/2008
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIKOS GEORGE & CHRISTINA$370,000 0570/06430102/12/2008
ZIKOS NIKOLAS & FEDRA$0 0353/07300007/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM400.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,181 2,181
OVHOverhang 57 57
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 224 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 204 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
PTCConcrete Patio 392 0
RBMRaised Basement 957 0
   5,012 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  192.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$240,900$520,600
2023$279,700$240,900$520,600
2022$210,400$175,800$386,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$168,600$364,400
2023$195,800$168,600$364,400
2022$147,300$123,100$270,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps