700 ROYAL LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
700 ROYAL LA
Mblu
72/ 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
447400
Owner
RAO SANJITHRAJ & ANITHA
Assessment
$391,200
Appraisal
$558,800
PID
3887
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$276,300$282,500$558,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$197,800$391,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAO SANJITHRAJ & ANITHA
Co-Owner
Address700 ROYAL LA
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0660/0061
Sale Date08/19/2016
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAO SANJITHRAJ & ANITHA$0 0660/00612508/19/2016
KAMATH ANITHA & RAO SANJITHRAJ$450,000 0603/07820001/31/2011
ROSENBERG ROBERTA 2001 REV FAM TRUST$0 0562/09422905/21/2007
ROSENBERG ROBERTA H$0 0449/07282901/23/2001
ROSENBERG ROBERT S + ROBERTA H$0 0258/00830009/15/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,894
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Stacks2
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,894 2,894
BSMBasement 2,294 0
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
DCKDeck 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
PTSStone Patio 680 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,106 0
   8,318 2,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,800
Appraised Value$282,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,300$282,500$558,800
2023$276,300$282,500$558,800
2022$194,000$206,200$400,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$197,800$391,200
2023$193,400$197,800$391,200
2022$135,800$144,300$280,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps