100 GRANNIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 GRANNIS RD
Mblu
73/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
180100
Owner
SCOTT ALAN E & LINDA ANN
Assessment
$299,400
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
3911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$268,500$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$111,400$188,000$299,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT ALAN E & LINDA ANN
Co-Owner
Address100 GRANNIS ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0521/0428
Sale Date06/28/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT ALAN E & LINDA ANN$375,000 0521/04280006/28/2004
MARTINO JUDITH$0 0343/09050003/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm350
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
OVHOverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 308 0
PTCConcrete Patio 264 0
   3,962 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,000
Appraised Value$268,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$268,500$427,600
2023$159,100$268,500$427,600
2022$126,800$196,000$322,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,400$188,000$299,400
2023$111,400$188,000$299,400
2022$88,800$137,200$226,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps