112 GRANNIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 GRANNIS RD
Mblu
73/ 1/ 9&10/ /
Acct#
180400
Owner
TOMEI DAVID M (LU) & TOMEI LAURIE (LU)
Assessment
$317,900
Appraisal
$454,100
PID
3913
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,600$254,500$454,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$139,700$178,200$317,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMEI DAVID M (LU) & TOMEI LAURIE (LU)
Co-OwnerSOKOLOWSKI MICHELLE
Address112 GRANNIS RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0680/0546
Sale Date02/25/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMEI DAVID M (LU) & TOMEI LAURIE (LU)$0 0680/05462902/25/2019
TOMEI DAVID M & LAURIE A$0 0387/04070009/16/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm280
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
OVHOverhang 56 56
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
DCKDeck 400 0
RBMRaised Basement 784 0
   4,264 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$178,200
Appraised Value$254,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  100.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,600$254,500$454,100
2023$199,600$254,500$454,100
2022$160,700$185,800$346,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,700$178,200$317,900
2023$139,700$178,200$317,900
2022$112,500$130,100$242,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps