136 GRANNIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
136 GRANNIS RD
Mblu
73/ 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
180900
Owner
GRASSON ANN
Assessment
$314,900
Appraisal
$449,800
PID
3917
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,400$238,400$449,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,000$166,900$314,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRASSON ANN
Co-Owner
Address136 GRANNIS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0413/0658
Sale Date11/06/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRASSON ANN$0 0413/06580011/06/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
BSMBasement 1,960 0
DCKDeck 55 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
   4,199 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,400$238,400$449,800
2023$211,400$238,400$449,800
2022$142,600$167,400$310,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,000$166,900$314,900
2023$148,000$166,900$314,900
2022$99,800$117,200$217,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps