99 CUMMINGS DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 CUMMINGS DR
Mblu
73/ 3/ 3/ /
Acct#
92700
Owner
FRITZ KURT J
Assessment
$295,300
Appraisal
$421,900
PID
3948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,700$265,200$421,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,700$185,600$295,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFRITZ KURT J
Co-Owner
Address99 CUMMINGS DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0422/0735
Sale Date08/19/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRITZ KURT J$0 0422/07350008/19/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,208 2,208
BSMBasement 2,016 0
DCKDeck 368 0
SLBSlab 192 0
   4,784 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,600
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,700$265,200$421,900
2023$156,700$265,200$421,900
2022$120,900$193,600$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,700$185,600$295,300
2023$109,700$185,600$295,300
2022$84,600$135,500$220,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps