329 ARNOLD LA
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
329 ARNOLD LA
Mblu
12/ 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
12300
Owner
HANSCOM MICHAEL E & BARBARA J
Assessment
$329,700
Appraisal
$470,900
PID
396
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$202,400$268,500$470,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,700$188,000$329,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHANSCOM MICHAEL E & BARBARA J
Co-Owner
Address329 ARNOLD LA
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0350/0860
Sale Date03/14/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HANSCOM MICHAEL E & BARBARA J$0 0350/08600003/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,138
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,138 2,138
BSMBasement 1,704 0
CRLCrawl Space 434 0
FGRGarage 440 0
GAZGazebo 43 0
PTBBrick Patio 580 0
   5,339 2,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,000
Appraised Value$268,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,400$268,500$470,900
2023$201,900$268,500$470,400
2022$153,000$196,000$349,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,700$188,000$329,700
2023$141,300$188,000$329,300
2022$107,100$137,200$244,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps