500 DOGWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
500 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
74/ 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
142000
Owner
KISHEL LOUIS J & GLORIA
Assessment
$271,100
Appraisal
$387,200
PID
3978
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$130,200$257,000$387,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$91,200$179,900$271,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKISHEL LOUIS J & GLORIA
Co-Owner
Address500 DOGWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0222/0379
Sale Date01/11/1968
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISHEL LOUIS J & GLORIA$0 0222/03790001/11/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm468
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   3,148 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,900
Appraised Value$257,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOCPatio - Concrete  380.00 UNITS$4001
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,200$257,000$387,200
2023$130,200$257,000$387,200
2022$94,700$187,600$282,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,200$179,900$271,100
2023$91,200$179,900$271,100
2022$66,300$131,300$197,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps