516 DOGWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
516 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
74/ 1/ 27/ /
Acct#
142500
Owner
BITTEL STEPHEN J & EMILY
Assessment
$358,300
Appraisal
$511,800
PID
3981
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$257,800$254,000$511,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$180,500$177,800$358,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBITTEL STEPHEN J & EMILY
Co-Owner
Address516 DOGWOOD RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$412,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0671/0292
Sale Date11/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BITTEL STEPHEN J & EMILY$412,000 0671/02920011/30/2017
CHADUNKIN IVAN A$0 0636/03852912/02/2013
CHADUNKIN IVAN & PASQUALINA ESTATE$0 0635/08892511/01/2013
CHADUNKIN PASQUALINA & IVAN$0 0580/04092901/14/2009
CHADUNKIN PASQUALINA & DEBORAH & IVAN$0 0513/01922901/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
CRLCrawl Space 648 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 800 0
SLBSlab 548 0
   5,756 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$177,800
Appraised Value$254,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  506.00 UNITS$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,800$254,000$511,800
2023$257,800$254,000$511,800
2022$188,600$185,400$374,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,500$177,800$358,300
2023$180,500$177,800$358,300
2022$132,000$129,800$261,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps