558 HIGHFIELD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
558 HIGHFIELD DR
Mblu
74/ 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
137100
Owner
CHOMIAK ROBERT J & ELIZABETH A
Assessment
$310,300
Appraisal
$443,300
PID
3988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$226,100$217,200$443,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,300$152,000$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOMIAK ROBERT J & ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address558 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0368/0439
Sale Date12/31/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOMIAK ROBERT J & ELIZABETH A$0 0368/04390012/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM500.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
OVHOverhang 108 108
DCKDeck 548 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,440 0
   3,536 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,000
Appraised Value$217,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  96.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,100$217,200$443,300
2023$226,100$217,200$443,300
2022$170,900$158,600$329,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,300$152,000$310,300
2023$158,300$152,000$310,300
2022$119,600$111,000$230,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps