610 AVON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
610 AVON DR
Mblu
74/ 2/ 6/ /
Acct#
21900
Owner
NEWELL NICHOLAS & DANIELLE
Assessment
$299,800
Appraisal
$428,200
PID
3998
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,800$238,400$428,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$132,900$166,900$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWELL NICHOLAS & DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address610 AVON DR
ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$479,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0732/0627
Sale Date08/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWELL NICHOLAS & DANIELLE$479,000 0732/06270008/26/2024
CIANCOLA CREDIT SHELTER TRUST ETAL$0 0651/01282508/27/2015
CIANCOLA CREDIT SHELTER TRUST (1/2) ETAL$0 0651/01252508/27/2015
CIANCOLA JOSEPH P SR EST OF & GLORIA D R$0 0592/1082I03/10/2010
CIANCOLA JOSEPH P SR & GLORIA D REV TRUS$0 0503/03502908/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Partial
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,816 1,816
OVHOverhang 38 38
CRLCrawl Space 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 480 0
PBMPartial Bsmt 1,456 0
   4,150 1,854

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,800$238,400$428,200
2023$189,800$238,400$428,200
2022$138,300$174,000$312,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,900$166,900$299,800
2023$132,900$166,900$299,800
2022$96,800$121,800$218,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps