618 AVON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
618 AVON DR
Mblu
74/ 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
22100
Owner
KLONARAS DIMITRIOS
Assessment
$272,300
Appraisal
$389,000
PID
3999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,600$238,400$389,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$105,400$166,900$272,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLONARAS DIMITRIOS
Co-Owner
Address618 AVON DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$290,700
Certificate
Book & Page 0651/1071
Sale Date09/25/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLONARAS DIMITRIOS$290,700 0651/10710009/25/2015
CAPPIELLO RICHARD E$0 0647/02812504/07/2015
CAPPIELLO L CLAIRE LIFE USE$0 0599/0776I10/21/2010
CAPPIELLO RICHARD E$0 0589/0368I10/20/2009
CAPPIELLO LOUIS J & L CLAIRE REV TRUST$0 0503/03532908/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm330
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
BSMBasement 1,662 0
FOPOpen Porch 187 0
STPStoop 36 0
   3,547 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$166,900
Appraised Value$238,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,600$238,400$389,000
2023$150,600$238,400$389,000
2022$117,900$174,000$291,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,400$166,900$272,300
2023$105,400$166,900$272,300
2022$82,500$121,800$204,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps