613 AVON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
613 AVON DR
Mblu
74/ 3/ 2/ /
Acct#
22000
Owner
PETTNER GABRIEL E & DIANE M
Assessment
$304,300
Appraisal
$434,700
PID
4001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,700$274,000$434,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$112,500$191,800$304,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPETTNER GABRIEL E & DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address613 AVON DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0264/0441
Sale Date12/23/1977
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETTNER GABRIEL E & DIANE M$0 0264/04410012/23/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm600
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
BSMBasement 1,490 0
DCKDeck 480 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 130 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   3,618 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,800
Appraised Value$274,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLVPool Vinyl  817.00 UNITS$9,4001
PTOCPatio - Concrete  100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,700$274,000$434,700
2023$160,700$274,000$434,700
2022$119,900$200,000$319,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,500$191,800$304,300
2023$112,500$191,800$304,300
2022$83,900$140,000$223,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps