537 DOGWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
537 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
74/ 4/ 5/ /
Acct#
143200
Owner
DEANGELIS ROCCO & DANA
Assessment
$497,400
Appraisal
$710,700
PID
4015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$443,800$266,900$710,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,600$186,800$497,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANGELIS ROCCO & DANA
Co-Owner
Address537 DOGWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0491/0070
Sale Date04/14/2003
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEANGELIS ROCCO & DANA$0 0491/00702904/14/2003
DEANGELIS ROCCO & WHITTAKER DANA$0 0419/03390006/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,750
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticUnfinished
FrameWood
TrafficMedium
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,360 1,360
OVHOverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 344 0
FOPOpen Porch 440 0
   4,734 2,750

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,800
Appraised Value$266,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  864.00 UNITS$16,2001
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed - Wood  84.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,800$266,900$710,700
2023$443,800$266,900$710,700
2022$338,200$194,800$533,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,600$186,800$497,400
2023$310,600$186,800$497,400
2022$236,700$136,400$373,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps