162 RIGGS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 RIGGS RD
Mblu
74/ 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
74105
Owner
HUANG HAI
Assessment
$271,400
Appraisal
$387,700
PID
4017
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,300$220,400$387,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$117,100$154,300$271,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG HAI
Co-OwnerC/O HUANG RICHARD HAI
Address5 HAMPTON CLOSE
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$408,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0552/0970
Sale Date08/28/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUANG HAI$408,000 0552/09700008/28/2006
MATOSIAN DAVID G & OGDEN RUTHANN$430,000 0549/09490006/13/2006
KUMBKARNI YUVRAJ & ANJUM$343,000 0468/08820004/29/2002
RIZZI DARREN P & TRACEY A$255,000 0432/05070005/10/1999
Sandor Ernest L. & Smirna C.$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM572.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
OVHOverhang 140 140
BAYBay Frame 8 8
DCKDeck 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTSStone Patio 224 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,168 0
   2,924 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$154,300
Appraised Value$220,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,300$220,400$387,700
2023$167,300$220,400$387,700
2022$130,700$160,900$291,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,100$154,300$271,400
2023$117,100$154,300$271,400
2022$91,500$112,600$204,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps