587 CHESTNUT RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
587 CHESTNUT RIDGE RD
Mblu
74/ 4/ 2A/ /
Acct#
74300
Owner
HAJTOL JOSEPH S & SUSAN B
Assessment
$360,300
Appraisal
$514,600
PID
4018
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$333,200$181,400$514,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$233,300$127,000$360,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAJTOL JOSEPH S & SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Address587 CHESTNUT RIDGE ROAD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0350/0256
Sale Date02/05/1991
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAJTOL JOSEPH S & SUSAN B$0 0350/02560002/05/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,891
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,701 1,701
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,125 1,125
OVHOverhang 45 45
BAYBay Frame 20 20
BSMBasement 1,701 0
DCKDeck 312 0
   4,904 2,891

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,000
Appraised Value$181,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  140.00 UNITS$01
WDKWood Deck  180.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$333,200$181,400$514,600
2023$333,200$181,400$514,600
2022$253,400$132,400$385,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$233,300$127,000$360,300
2023$233,300$127,000$360,300
2022$177,400$92,700$270,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps