Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
503 DOGWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
503 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
74/ 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
142100
Owner
DAMICO DOUGLAS B & CONNIE S
Assessment
$249,300
Appraisal
$356,000
PID
4027
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$170,200
$185,800
$356,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$119,200
$130,100
$249,300
Owner of Record
Owner
DAMICO DOUGLAS B & CONNIE S
Co-Owner
Address
503 DOGWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0422/0753
Sale Date
08/24/1998
Instrument
00
DAMICO DOUGLAS B & CONNIE S
$0
0422/0753
00
08/24/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1948
Living Area:
1,544
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,100
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
6
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Medium
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
400
Basement_2
First Floor
1,160
1,160
FHS
Finished Half Story
768
384
CRL
Crawl Space
52
0
FOP
Open Porch
15
0
PBM
Partial Bsmt
768
0
PTS
Stone Patio
420
0
3,183
1,544
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$130,100
Appraised Value
$185,800
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
484.00 UNITS
$6,100
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$170,200
$185,800
$356,000
2023
$170,200
$185,800
$356,000
2022
$115,200
$135,600
$250,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$119,200
$130,100
$249,300
2023
$119,200
$130,100
$249,300
2022
$80,700
$94,900
$175,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps