497 DOGWOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
497 DOGWOOD RD
Mblu
74/ 5/ 8/ /
Acct#
141800
Owner
KINSELLA CHRISTOPHER & COLLEEN
Assessment
$275,600
Appraisal
$393,700
PID
4028
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,900$185,800$393,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,500$130,100$275,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKINSELLA CHRISTOPHER & COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address497 DOGWOOD RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$462,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0731/0289
Sale Date07/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KINSELLA CHRISTOPHER & COLLEEN$462,000 0731/02890007/03/2024
RAWSON DELANEY & DELGADO PATRICK$380,000 0706/01270706/09/2021
GALLAGHER SEAN T & COFFEY PATRICIA M$310,000 0667/08770006/30/2017
DAVIS PAUL$139,000 0663/10120412/27/2016
DOW MARJY N REVOCABLE TRUST$0 0663/10082912/27/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat TypeHydro-air
AC TypePartial
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks0
Fireplace(S)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
Traffic 
Bsmt Gar(s)0
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 836 836
FUSFinished Upper Story 520 520
BSMBasement 520 0
CRLCrawl Space 70 0
FGRGarage 312 0
   2,258 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$130,100
Appraised Value$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  80.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$207,900$185,800$393,700
2023$207,900$185,800$393,700
2022$150,400$135,600$286,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,500$130,100$275,600
2023$145,500$130,100$275,600
2022$105,300$94,900$200,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps