277 HUNTING HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
277 HUNTING HILL RD
Mblu
75/ 5/ 4/ /
Acct#
245900
Owner
ANNATONE MICHAEL E IRREVOC TRUST
Assessment
$295,900
Appraisal
$422,700
PID
4051
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,800$240,900$422,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,300$168,600$295,900

Owner of Record
OwnerANNATONE MICHAEL E IRREVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerANNATONE MICHAEL E JR CO-TR ETALS
AddressPO BOX 369
MIDDLEBURY, CT 06762
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0687/0431
Sale Date12/09/2019
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANNATONE MICHAEL E IRREVOC TRUST$0 0687/04312912/09/2019
ANNATONE MICHAEL E$0 0686/10962911/22/2019
ANNATONE MICHAEL E & JOAN A$0 0244/04160008/03/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,737
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM572.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
OVHOverhang 57 57
DCKDeck 540 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 224 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,680 0
   4,181 1,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$240,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed - Wood  64.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,800$240,900$422,700
2023$181,800$240,900$422,700
2022$150,000$175,800$325,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,300$168,600$295,900
2023$127,300$168,600$295,900
2022$105,000$123,100$228,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps