267 HUNTING HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
267 HUNTING HILL RD
Mblu
75/ 5/ 5/ /
Acct#
245700
Owner
EICHLER JAMES R & CARLA A
Assessment
$299,000
Appraisal
$427,100
PID
4052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,600$244,500$427,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,800$171,200$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerEICHLER JAMES R & CARLA A
Co-Owner
Address267 HUNTING HILL RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0598/0473
Sale Date09/20/2010
InstrumentI

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EICHLER JAMES R & CARLA A$406,000 0598/0473I09/20/2010
SATONICK STEPHEN & DEBORAH$408,300 0537/07750008/05/2005
HELFAND STEPHEN L & INOUYE SHARON K$0 0304/03720005/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM625.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
OVHOverhang 138 138
BSMBasement 1,630 0
DCKDeck 171 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   3,729 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,200
Appraised Value$244,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,600$244,500$427,100
2023$182,600$244,500$427,100
2022$146,500$178,500$325,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,800$171,200$299,000
2023$127,800$171,200$299,000
2022$102,600$125,000$227,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps