Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
164 RIGGS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
164 RIGGS RD
Mblu
75/ 5/ 8A/ /
Acct#
74104
Owner
SALMAN MUHAMMAD
Assessment
$285,900
Appraisal
$408,300
PID
4056
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$167,500
$240,800
$408,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$117,300
$168,600
$285,900
Owner of Record
Owner
SALMAN MUHAMMAD
Co-Owner
Address
164 RIGGS RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price
$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0732/0676
Sale Date
08/29/2024
Instrument
00
SALMAN MUHAMMAD
$540,000
0732/0676
00
08/29/2024
OHARA JONATHAN & JUYEON
$362,500
0587/0815
00
08/14/2009
SIMMONS BRIAN W & CANDICE S
$415,000
0532/0819
00
04/13/2005
DELVALLE GILBERTO & MADELINE
$0
0409/0970
00
06/30/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
1,316
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$167,500
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced Hot Air
AC Type
Central
Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
8
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
2
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
SF FBM
594.00
SF Rec Rm
0
Basement_2
First Floor
1,168
1,168
OVH
Overhang
140
140
BAY
Bay Frame
8
8
DCK
Deck
192
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
RBM
Raised Basement
1,168
0
2,700
1,316
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
3.37
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$168,600
Appraised Value
$240,800
Total
2024
$167,500
$240,800
$408,300
2023
$167,500
$240,800
$408,300
2022
$131,800
$187,000
$318,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$117,300
$168,600
$285,900
2023
$117,300
$168,600
$285,900
2022
$92,260
$130,900
$223,160
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps