541 SUMMIT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
541 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
75/ 6/ 10/ /
Acct#
478700
Owner
NUGENT CHRISTOPHER W
Assessment
$278,300
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
4069
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,700$236,900$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$112,500$165,800$278,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNUGENT CHRISTOPHER W
Co-Owner
Address541 SUMMIT DR
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0575/0614
Sale Date06/30/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUGENT CHRISTOPHER W$315,000 0575/06140006/30/2008
BRITTINGHAM LAURA F L/U$0 0575/06112906/30/2008
BRITTINGHAM LAURA F L/U$0 0392/01640006/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)2
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm400
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,413 1,413
BSMBasement 1,413 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTCConcrete Patio 207 0
   3,461 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,800
Appraised Value$236,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,700$236,900$397,600
2023$160,700$236,900$397,600
2022$118,400$172,900$291,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,500$165,800$278,300
2023$112,500$165,800$278,300
2022$82,900$121,000$203,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps