548 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
548 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
75/ 6/ 17/ /
Acct#
243700
Owner
DIB-HAJJ SULAYMAN & FADIA
Assessment
$307,700
Appraisal
$439,600
PID
4076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,400$224,200$439,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$150,800$156,900$307,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIB-HAJJ SULAYMAN & FADIA
Co-Owner
Address548 HOWELLTON RD
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price$337,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0635/0913
Sale Date11/05/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIB-HAJJ SULAYMAN & FADIA$337,500 0635/09130011/05/2013
MARSH KAREN D$0 0448/08912912/20/2000
MARSH HERBERT + KAREN D$0 0256/00790005/17/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM576.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
OVHOverhang 108 108
DCKDeck 380 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,440 0
   3,368 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,900
Appraised Value$224,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,400$224,200$439,600
2023$215,400$224,200$439,600
2022$163,600$163,700$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,800$156,900$307,700
2023$150,800$156,900$307,700
2022$114,500$114,600$229,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps