554 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
554 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
75/ 6/ 18/ /
Acct#
243900
Owner
KIM BYONG K & EUN K
Assessment
$319,500
Appraisal
$456,500
PID
4077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$224,200$232,300$456,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$156,900$162,600$319,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM BYONG K & EUN K
Co-Owner
Address554 HOWELLTON RD
ORANGE, CT 06477
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0565/0145
Sale Date07/24/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIM BYONG K & EUN K$410,000 0565/01450007/24/2007
LESLIE DOUGLAS L & AASE V$307,000 0470/00310005/11/2002
BRITT LAWRENCE F JR & MADELYN L$0 0422/03590008/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF FBM900.00
SF Rec Rm0
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
OVHOverhang 108 108
DCKDeck 240 0
RBMRaised Basement 1,440 0
   3,228 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,600
Appraised Value$232,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$224,200$232,300$456,500
2023$224,200$232,300$456,500
2022$172,700$169,500$342,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,900$162,600$319,500
2023$156,900$162,600$319,500
2022$120,900$118,700$239,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps