510 HOWELLTON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
510 HOWELLTON RD
Mblu
75/ 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
242500
Owner
BARRETTA RICHARD A & MARIE ESTATE
Assessment
$329,900
Appraisal
$471,140
PID
4090
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$212,640$258,500$471,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,900$181,000$329,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETTA RICHARD A & MARIE ESTATE
Co-OwnerBARRETTA RICHARD A JR TEMP ADMINISTRATOR
Address510 HOWELLTON ROAD

ORANGE , CT 06477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0711/0480
Sale Date11/02/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETTA RICHARD A & MARIE ESTATE$0 0711/04802911/02/2021
BARRETTA RICHARD A SR ESTATE & MARIE A ESTATE$0 0711/04792911/02/2021
BARRETTA RICHARD A & MARIE R$0 0219/07230006/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,947
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
GradeB-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Stacks1
Fireplace(S)1
Gas Fireplace(s)0
AtticNone
FrameWood
TrafficLight
Bsmt Gar(s)4
SF FBM0.00
SF Rec Rm900
Basement_2Full
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,947 1,947
BSMBasement 2,631 0
DCKDeck 944 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 879 0
   6,446 1,947

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRES
Neighborhood040
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$181,000
Appraised Value$258,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazebo  77.00 UNITS$1401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,640$258,500$471,140
2023$212,640$258,500$471,140
2022$175,540$153,200$328,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$181,000$329,900
2023$148,900$181,000$329,900
2022$122,900$107,200$230,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps