Orange,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
530 SUMMIT DR
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
530 SUMMIT DR
Mblu
75/ 9/ 3/ /
Acct#
478200
Owner
RUGARBER KEVIN DOUGLAS
Assessment
$281,900
Appraisal
$402,700
PID
4094
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$164,300
$238,400
$402,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$115,000
$166,900
$281,900
Owner of Record
Owner
RUGARBER KEVIN DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address
530 SUMMIT DR
Orange, CT 06477
Sale Price
$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0658/0005
Sale Date
06/15/2016
Instrument
00
RUGARBER KEVIN DOUGLAS
$255,000
0658/0005
00
06/15/2016
FROHMAN GENE
$0
0650/0383
25
08/03/2015
FROHMAN RUTH B - LIFE USE
$0
0456/0741
29
08/17/2001
FROHMAN GENE H
$0
0415/0610
00
02/02/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,566
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$164,300
Stories
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Bedrooms
2 Bedrooms
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
5
Stacks
1
Fireplace(S)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
Attic
None
Frame
Wood
Traffic
Light
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
SF FBM
0.00
SF Rec Rm
240
Basement_2
First Floor
1,566
1,566
BSM
Basement
1,350
0
FGR
Garage
506
0
PTC
Concrete Patio
192
0
3,614
1,566
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
RES
Neighborhood
010
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$166,900
Appraised Value
$238,400
Total
2024
$164,300
$238,400
$402,700
2023
$164,300
$238,400
$402,700
2022
$117,300
$174,000
$291,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$115,000
$166,900
$281,900
2023
$115,000
$166,900
$281,900
2022
$82,100
$121,800
$203,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps